PDR (IW) LIMITED

Address:
37 Long Lane, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 2NH

PDR (IW) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05724962. The registration start date is February 28, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05724962
Company Name PDR (IW) LIMITED
Registered Address 37 Long Lane
Newport
Isle of Wight
PO30 2NH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-02-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 23/06/2017
Returns Last Update 26/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VECTIS 402 LIMITED 11/07/2006

Office Location

Address 37 LONG LANE
Post Town NEWPORT
County ISLE OF WIGHT
Post Code PO30 2NH

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
CALLUM WILLIAMS LIMITED 19 Long Lane, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 2NH, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ELITE WRAPPING LIMITED A10 Langland Way, Newport, NP19 4PT, United Kingdom
JASON GREEN HOMES LIMITED 92 Aston Crescent, Newport, NP20 5RB, United Kingdom
POINT ONE LTD 7 Cunningham Road, Newport, NP19 9GH, Wales
BPW TOPCO LIMITED Cathedral Chambers, 107 Stow Hill, Newport, NP20 4ED, United Kingdom
GREYSTONE CONSULTING GROUP LTD C/o Uhy Hacker Young Lanyon House, Mission Court, Newport, NP20 2DW, United Kingdom
J9 CHANGE LIMITED 191 Waltwood Road, Llanmartin, Newport, NP18 2EZ, United Kingdom
OMGK LIMITED Swiss Lodge 25 Forge Lane, Bassaleg, Newport, Gwent, NP10 8NG, United Kingdom
PARTY GIRLS ON PURPOSE LTD The Willows New Road, Porchfield, Newport, Isle of Wight, PO30 4LT, United Kingdom
RDS FOODS LTD 2 Highfield Road, Newport, NP20 3GW, Wales
SAWKINS PROPERTIES LIMITED 24 Bridge Street, Newport, South Wales, NP20 4SF, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHASE, Sarah Priscilla Secretary (Active) 37 Long Lane, Newport, Isle Of Wight, United Kingdom, PO30 2NH /
5 July 2006
/
CHASE, Stephen Robert Director (Active) 37 Long Lane, Newport, Isle Of Wight, United Kingdom, PO30 2NH March 1953 /
5 July 2006
British /
England
Car Body Repairer
GARBETTS CONSULTING LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Arnold House, 2 New Road Brading, Sandown, Isle Of Wight, PO36 0DT /
28 February 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWPORT
Post Code PO30 2NH
SIC Code 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PDR (IW) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000