TITIAN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address:
9 Portland Square, Bristol, BS2 8ST

TITIAN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05732812. The registration start date is March 7, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05732812
Company Name TITIAN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address 9 Portland Square
Bristol
BS2 8ST
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-03-07
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 04/04/2017
Returns Last Update 07/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/03/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALMA GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 23/07/2007
TYROLESE (596) LIMITED 12/05/2006

Office Location

Address 9 PORTLAND SQUARE
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS2 8ST

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NETPILOT GLOBAL LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
SEASCAPE ADVENTURES LTD 9 Portland Square, Bristol
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS CONSULTANCY LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
HIGHDRIVE BRISTOL LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
BD DIAMOND LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
BD EMERALD LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
BNSSG CARE LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
THE PRIVATE HOSPITAL BRISTOL LIMITED 9 Portland Square, Bristol
TWIGD LTD 9 Portland Square, Bristol
ANFORD HOMES LTD 9 Portland Square, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FASOLI, Marco Oldo Franco, Dr Secretary (Active) 9 Portland Square, Bristol, BS2 8ST /
12 May 2006
British /
Investment Banker
DI SOCCIO, Alessandro Director (Active) 9 Portland Square, Bristol, BS2 8ST March 1972 /
12 May 2006
Italian /
England
Director
FASOLI, Marco Oldo Franco, Dr Director (Active) 9 Portland Square, Bristol, BS2 8ST September 1962 /
12 May 2006
United Kingdom /
United Kingdom
Director
TYROLESE (SECRETARIAL) LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH /
7 March 2006
/
TYROLESE (DIRECTORS) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH /
7 March 2006
/
TYROLESE (SECRETARIAL) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH /
7 March 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS2 8ST
Category investment
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Category + Posttown investment + BRISTOL

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TITIAN GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000