NAU LIMITED

Address:
Marylands, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom

NAU LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05769315. The registration start date is April 4, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05769315
Company Name NAU LIMITED
Registered Address Marylands
Hascombe Road
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4AD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-04-04
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 05/04/2018
Returns Due Date 23/05/2017
Returns Last Update 25/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/04/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SCHWEE LIMITED 21/02/2019

Office Location

Address MARYLANDS
HASCOMBE ROAD
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4AD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MULTIVERSANT LTD Lugano, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
CADOXTON FLATS LIMITED Little Grange, Hascombe Road, Godalming, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
WINKWORTH CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED High Leybourne Lodge, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, United Kingdom
IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
VDL 1150 LTD Spindles House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
AMG IMAS LIMITED High Leybourne Lodge, Hascome Road, Godalming, GU8 4AD
APRIL GREEN LTD High Leybourne Lodge, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England
CV PHARMA LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD, England
IVY MEDICAL CHEMICALS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD
LEYBOURNE SECURITIES LIMITED High Leybourne, Hascombe, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AD

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCHNAUFFER, Mark Warren Secretary (Active) 4 Summerhouse Close, Godalming, Guildford, Surrey, Uk, GU7 1PZ /
4 April 2006
/
SCHNAUFFER, Mark Warren Director (Active) Marylands, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU8 4AD October 1975 /
4 April 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SCHNAUFFER, Rebecca Director (Active) Marylands, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU8 4AD March 1974 /
4 April 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4AD
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NAU LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000