MEKOM LIMITED

Address:
41 Church Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2RT

MEKOM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05778059. The registration start date is April 11, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05778059
Company Name MEKOM LIMITED
Registered Address 41 Church Street
Birmingham
West Midlands
B3 2RT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-04-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 28/05/2017
Returns Last Update 30/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PORT-E LIMITED 10/11/2006

Office Location

Address 41 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
Post Town WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B3 2RT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LENTONGATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
PRO-SIM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
TWP (NEWCO) 154 LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
MONACO NOMINEES LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
TWP (NEWCO) 151 LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
OLDHAM LIGHTING LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
UKP INVESTMENT (CARDIFF) LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
THE WILKES PARTNERSHIP LLP 41 Church Street, Birmingham
AUDIOAGENT SHAREHOLDERS LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham
AUDIOAGENT.COM LIMITED 41 Church Street, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PAGET, Mark St John Secretary (Active) 41 Church Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2RT /
31 July 2014
/
HARTE, Aaron Christopher Director (Active) 37 Westhill Close, Selly Oak, Birmingham, W Midlands, B29 6QQ November 1975 /
11 April 2006
English /
United Kingdom
Director
PAGET, Mark St John Director (Active) Albion Court, 18-20 Frederick Street, Hockley, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B1 3HE August 1968 /
11 April 2006
British /
England
Director
PAGET, Mark St John Secretary (Resigned) 19 Harrisons Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B15 3QR /
11 April 2006
/
TWP (COMPANY SECRETARY) LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 41 Church Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B3 2RT /
8 November 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B3 2RT
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MEKOM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000