ENIGMA TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL

ENIGMA TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05802124. The registration start date is May 2, 2006. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 05802124
Company Name ENIGMA TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square
Canary Wharf
London
E14 5GL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-05-02
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 2013-07-31
Accounts Last Update 2011-10-31
Returns Due Date 2014-05-30
Returns Last Update 2013-05-02
Mortgage Charges 9
Mortgage Satisfied 9

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INGLEBY (1698) LIMITED 2006-05-10

Office Location

Address KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E14 5GL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EJ RYDER LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
FOLLETT STOCK LLP Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
FSHL LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
HYDRASUN HOLDINGS LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
HYDRASUN ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
MF GLOBAL FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
MF GLOBAL UK SERVICES LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
LONDON & HENLEY (GREYFRIARS ROAD) LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
AU NO.2 LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
GECC (OBS INVESTMENT COMPANY) LIMITED Kpmg LLP 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STEWART, Andrew Dominic Secretary (Active) Kpmg Llp, 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL /
16 April 2012
/
APPLETON, Andy Director (Active) Meadow View, The Hydons, Hydestile, Surrey, GU8 4DD December 1950 /
19 June 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GLESTI, Markus Director (Active) Kpmg Llp, 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL February 1972 /
10 May 2010
Swiss /
Switzerland
Director
PERRIN, Andrew Director (Active) Barnwood, Hogwood Road, Ifold, West Sussex, RH14 0UG March 1959 /
19 June 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
STIRNIMANN, Thomas Director (Active) Kpmg Llp, 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL April 1962 /
1 November 2012
Swiss /
Switzerland
Chairman
APPLETON, Andy Secretary (Resigned) Meadow View, The Hydons, Hydestile, Surrey, GU8 4DD /
19 June 2006
/
INGLEBY NOMINEES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 55 Colmore Road, Birmingham, B3 2AS /
2 May 2006
/
DUNNE, Steven Michael Director (Resigned) White House, Ottways Lane, Ashtead, Surrey, KT21 2NZ November 1968 /
22 June 2006
British /
England
Portfolio Director
DYER, Peter Raymond Director (Resigned) Sopers Barn, Fernhurst, Haslemere, Surrey, GU27 3DY September 1950 /
19 June 2006
British /
England
Director
INGLEBY HOLDINGS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 55 Colmore Road, Birmingham, B3 2AS /
2 May 2006
/
LERCH, Hans Ulrich Director (Resigned) Mountain House, Station Road, Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU7 1EX March 1950 /
10 May 2010
Swiss /
Switzerland
None
SMITH, Daniel Director (Resigned) 3 Ulverston Close, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5DW December 1971 /
22 June 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E14 5GL
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ENIGMA TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000