TITAN POWER TOOLS (UK) LIMITED

Address:
Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park, Yeovil, BA22 8RT

TITAN POWER TOOLS (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05813211. The registration start date is May 11, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05813211
Company Name TITAN POWER TOOLS (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address Trade House
Mead Avenue
Houndstone Business Park
Yeovil
BA22 8RT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-05-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2018-02-28
Accounts Last Update 2016-05-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-08
Returns Last Update 2016-05-11

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BONDCO 1161 LIMITED 2006-08-01

Office Location

Address TRADE HOUSE
MEAD AVENUE
Post Town HOUNDSTONE BUSINESS PARK
County YEOVIL
Post Code BA22 8RT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MORETTI (UK) LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
POWERSMITH LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
SCREWFIX LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
WATERSMITH UK LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
EASYDRIVE (GB) LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
FORGE STEEL LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
SCREWS LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
SITE (UK) LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park
WILDBIRD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Trade House, Mead Avenue Houndstone, Business Park Yeovil

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LIVINGSTON, William Andrew Director (Active) Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park, Yeovil, BA22 8RT June 1967 /
24 March 2009
British /
England
Director
MEWETT, Jonathan Mark Director (Active) Trade House, Mead Avenue, Houndstone Business Park, Yeovil, BA22 8RT February 1968 /
29 August 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MACNAMARA, Richard James Secretary (Resigned) Flat 2 10 West Park, Clifton, Bristol, Avon, BS8 2LT /
20 November 2007
/
BONDLAW DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 39-49 Commercial Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 1GA /
11 May 2006
/
COLLEY, John Richard Director (Resigned) The White House, 10 Bede Street, Sherbourne, Dorset, DT9 3SD October 1967 /
20 November 2007
British /
Buying Director
GILL, John Bruce Director (Resigned) Flint Cottage, Deadmans Ash Lane, Sarratt, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD3 6AL March 1967 /
29 August 2008
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HOUNDSTONE BUSINESS PARK
Post Code BA22 8RT
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TITAN POWER TOOLS (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000