INFORMANCE LIMITED

Address:
Warwick Innovation Centre Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6UW

INFORMANCE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05826989. The registration start date is May 24, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05826989
Company Name INFORMANCE LIMITED
Registered Address Warwick Innovation Centre Warwick Technology Park
Gallows Hill
Warwick
CV34 6UW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-05-24
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 21/06/2017
Returns Last Update 24/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IPC GLOBAL LIMITED 01/04/2009

Office Location

Address WARWICK INNOVATION CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
Post Town WARWICK
Post Code CV34 6UW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KONDUIT LIMITED Warwick Innovation Centre Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DARLINGTON, Tania Lorraine Secretary (Active) Warwick Innovation Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6UW /
1 April 2007
/
HALLWORTH, Simon Dixon Director (Active) Warwick Innovation Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6UW July 1978 /
31 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
TALBOT, Barry Lynn Director (Active) Warwick Innovation Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, England, CV34 6UW October 1951 /
24 May 2006
British /
England
Account Manager
VALE, Matthew James Director (Active) Warwick Innovation Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6UW July 1978 /
31 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MEINTJES, Johan Secretary (Resigned) 7 Oakleigh Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 2JX /
24 May 2006
/
MEINTJES, Johan Director (Resigned) 7 Oakleigh Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 2JX October 1964 /
24 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Business Developer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WARWICK
Post Code CV34 6UW
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INFORMANCE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000