AKTIV THERAPIE LTD

Address:
69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B18 6EW

AKTIV THERAPIE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05849270. The registration start date is June 16, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05849270
Company Name AKTIV THERAPIE LTD
Registered Address 69 Great Hampton Street
Birmingham
West Midlands
B18 6EW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-06-16
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 14/07/2017
Returns Last Update 16/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EVENT MARKETING GERMANY LTD 14/06/2012
X-BLACK LIMITED 20/10/2006

Office Location

Address 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B18 6EW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GIGA LOGISTIK LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
LIDAN CONSULTING LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
TURKTEC UK LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
UNSER DORFLAEDCHEN LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
SUNFOOD SERVICE LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
PANGAEA LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
ADVAPAY LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
IMMO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
CANNA PRODUCTION LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham
GERMAN CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GO AHEAD SERVICE LIMITED Secretary (Active) 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B18 6EW /
25 August 2011
/
CHABOWSKI, Lutz Director (Active) 13 Albertusstr. 13, Erlangen, 91056, Germany December 1959 /
11 October 2006
German /
Germany
Businessman
SL24 LTD. Secretary (Resigned) The Picasso Building, Caldervale Road, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 5PF /
16 June 2006
/
DL24 LTD Director (Resigned) Suite C4 1st Floor, New City Chambers, 36 Wood Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 2HB /
16 June 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B18 6EW
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AKTIV THERAPIE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000