MASS LIMITED

Address:
1 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England

MASS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05863964. The registration start date is July 3, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05863964
Company Name MASS LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Waterside Drive
Arlington Business Park
Theale
Reading
RG7 4SW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-07-03
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 19/07/2017
Returns Last Update 21/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/06/2018
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MASS COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LIMITED 10/08/2006

Office Location

Address 1 WATERSIDE DRIVE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
Post Town THEALE
County READING
Post Code RG7 4SW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COHORT PLC 1 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
SYSTEMS CONSULTANTS SERVICES LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MLS DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
MACBETH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Three Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
LAITHWAITES WINE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES FINANCE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
LAITHWAITES LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
QORVO UK LIMITED Qorvo 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WALTHER, Simon Robert Secretary (Active) 2 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW /
4 November 2016
/
THOMIS, Andrew Stephen Director (Active) 2 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW August 1964 /
7 August 2006
British /
England
Director
WALTHER, Simon Robert Director (Active) 2 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW July 1967 /
1 August 2006
British /
England
Director
BARTLETT, Hilde Anne Secretary (Resigned) 8 Florence Close, Yateley, Hampshire, GU46 6PH /
3 July 2006
/
DAVIES, Emily Elizabeth Jane Secretary (Resigned) Arlington House, 1025 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, United Kingdom, RG7 4SA /
1 August 2006
Other /
Secretary
MURRAY, Daniel James Secretary (Resigned) 2 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, United Kingdom, RG7 4SW /
13 October 2015
/
WALTHER, Simon Robert Secretary (Resigned) Arlington House, 1025 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SA /
30 June 2015
/
AYRES, Raymond Maurice Director (Resigned) 239 Upper Chobham Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 1HB August 1945 /
3 July 2006
British /
Director
BARTLETT, Hilde Anne Director (Resigned) 8 Florence Close, Yateley, Hampshire, GU46 6PH February 1939 /
3 July 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CARTER, Albert Edward Stanley Director (Resigned) Grove House, Fair Mile, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 6AD May 1942 /
1 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Chairman

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4SW
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MASS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000