CLOUDY OWL MEDIA LTD

Address:
Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington, Yorkshire, YO16 4SF, United Kingdom

CLOUDY OWL MEDIA LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05879898. The registration start date is July 18, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05879898
Company Name CLOUDY OWL MEDIA LTD
Registered Address Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre
Enterprise Way
Bridlington
Yorkshire
YO16 4SF
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-07-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 5
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2019-01-05
Accounts Last Update 2017-04-05
Returns Due Date 2016-08-15
Returns Last Update 2015-07-18

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KAREN CHILTON LIMITED 2013-05-08

Office Location

Address JR ZEALAND & COMPANY 17-18 BRIDLINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE
ENTERPRISE WAY
Post Town BRIDLINGTON
County YORKSHIRE
Post Code YO16 4SF
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MASON ASSESSORS LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
LS ASSOCIATES LTD Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
WATCHSMITH PUBLICATIONS LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
TAILORING FOR WOMEN LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
QUAM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
65 QUEENS DRIVE FREEHOLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
VIEWMAX LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
CANONBURY ARTS LTD Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington
CREATIVE ARTS NET LIMITED Jr Zealand & Company 17-18 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way, Bridlington

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ZEALAND, John Raymond Secretary (Active) 5 Oakwell Avenue, Bridlington, Yorkshire, YO16 6UL /
18 July 2006
/
CHILTON, Karen Director (Active) 88c Thornton Avenue, Chiswick, London, W4 1QQ December 1969 /
18 July 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRIDLINGTON
Post Code YO16 4SF
Category media
SIC Code 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown media + BRIDLINGTON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLOUDY OWL MEDIA LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000