CHASERS STABLES LIMITED

Address:
Montpelier House Montpelier Road, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton, BN1 3BE

CHASERS STABLES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05887660. The registration start date is July 26, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05887660
Company Name CHASERS STABLES LIMITED
Registered Address Montpelier House Montpelier Road
99 Montpelier Road
Brighton
BN1 3BE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-07-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 24
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 24/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 23/08/2016
Returns Last Update 26/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
01430 Raising of horses and other equines

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CHASER STABLES LIMITED 04/08/2006

Office Location

Address MONTPELIER HOUSE MONTPELIER ROAD
99 MONTPELIER ROAD
Post Town BRIGHTON
Post Code BN1 3BE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DOUGLAS FISHER ANTIQUES LTD 3rd Floor, Montpelier House, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
DDL207 LIMITED 3rd Floor, Montpelier House, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
FP PROPERTY SUSSEX LTD 3rd Floor - Montpelier House, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
FARRANT PROPERTIES LIMITED 3rd Floor, Montpelier House, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
MAD MOTHER MARKETING LTD Montpelier House Total Accounts Direct, 3rd Floor, Montpelier House, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
PETIT POIS RESTAURANT LTD 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
DERMATOLOGY LIMITED Montpelier House, 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
GOLDSTONE CONSTRUCTION SUSSEX LTD 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
SEE CREATURES DESIGN LTD 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton
POLKA DOT POST LTD 99 Montpelier Road, Brighton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TURNER, John Peter Secretary (Active) Chasers, Riseley Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2HT /
1 August 2006
/
TURNER, Carole Jane Director (Active) Chasers, Riseley Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2HT November 1953 /
1 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DWYER, Daniel John Secretary (Resigned) 14 Goldfinch Close, Chelsfield, Orpington, Kent, BR6 6NF /
26 July 2006
/
DWYER, Daniel James Director (Resigned) 2 Clovers End, Patcham, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 8PJ May 1975 /
26 July 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Registration Agent

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRIGHTON
Post Code BN1 3BE
SIC Code 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHASERS STABLES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000