THE SPRING CHARITY

Address:
The Spring Charity Annex Community Centre, Spring Lane, Northampton, NN1 2JW, England

THE SPRING CHARITY is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05898293. The registration start date is August 7, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05898293
Company Name THE SPRING CHARITY
Registered Address The Spring Charity Annex Community Centre
Spring Lane
Northampton
NN1 2JW
England
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-08-07
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 04/09/2016
Returns Last Update 07/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SPRING LANE OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB 30/11/2011

Office Location

Address THE SPRING CHARITY ANNEX COMMUNITY CENTRE
SPRING LANE
Post Town NORTHAMPTON
Post Code NN1 2JW
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STANDING ORDER LIMITED Unit B, Spring Lane, Northampton
FIRM BUT INTELLIGENT SECURITY LTD Unit B, Spring Lane, Northampton
A.V.R. FIXINGS LTD. The Old Tannery, Spring Lane, Northampton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SPIBY, Jill Elizabeth Secretary (Active) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW /
7 August 2006
British /
DEBRAUW, Daniel, Dr Director (Active) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW February 1953 /
22 September 2015
Dutch /
England
Doctor
DICKIE, Rosemarie, Dr Director (Active) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW November 1947 /
24 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Lecturer (Retd)
EYLES, Ian James Director (Active) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW February 1957 /
1 April 2013
British /
England
It Consultant
SPIBY, Jill Elizabeth Director (Active) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW September 1946 /
7 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
STARKEY, Raymond Howard Director (Active) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW June 1947 /
21 July 2010
British /
England
Vice Principal
ALEXANDER, Ujjvul Datta Director (Resigned) Upper Shelton Road, Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK43 0LU June 1966 /
7 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
COX, Sheila Mary Director (Resigned) Little Springers Nursery, Spring Lane, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN1 2JW December 1955 /
7 August 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Community Nurse
MCALPINE, Duncan John Director (Resigned) Spring Lane School, Spring Lane, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN1 2JW June 1956 /
16 February 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Head Teacher
RILEY, Margaret Catherine Director (Resigned) Spring Lane School, Spring Lane, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN1 2JW July 1948 /
16 February 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Education Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTHAMPTON
Post Code NN1 2JW
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE SPRING CHARITY.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000