MONNOW VALLEY SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
The Old Mill House, Rockfield Road, Monmouth, NP25 5QE

MONNOW VALLEY SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05919821. The registration start date is August 30, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05919821
Company Name MONNOW VALLEY SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address The Old Mill House
Rockfield Road
Monmouth
NP25 5QE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-08-30
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 03/03/2017
Returns Last Update 03/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
90040 Operation of arts facilities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MONNOW VALLEY STUDIO LIMITED 01/06/2017

Office Location

Address THE OLD MILL HOUSE
ROCKFIELD ROAD
Post Town MONMOUTH
Post Code NP25 5QE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MONNOW VALLEY STUDIO LIMITED Old Mill House, Rockfield, Monmouth

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIOU, Joanne Clare Director (Active) Old Mill House, Rockfield Rd, Monmouth, Monmouthshire, NP25 5QE November 1971 /
30 August 2006
British /
Wales
Director
REED, Catherine Secretary (Resigned) The Old Mill House, Rockfield Road, Monmouth, NP25 5QE /
30 August 2006
British /
HUNT, James Foster Director (Resigned) The Old Mill House, Rockfield Road, Monmouth, NP25 5QE June 1975 /
30 August 2006
British /
Wales
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MONMOUTH
Post Code NP25 5QE
SIC Code 90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MONNOW VALLEY SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000