INGRAM MICRO CFS HOLDING LIMITED

Address:
Building 3 Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 7EW

INGRAM MICRO CFS HOLDING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05927424. The registration start date is September 7, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05927424
Company Name INGRAM MICRO CFS HOLDING LIMITED
Registered Address Building 3 Windrush Park
Burford Road
Witney
Oxfordshire
OX29 7EW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-09-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 03/03/2017
Returns Last Update 03/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DOCDATA (UK) E-HOLDING LIMITED 29/12/2016

Office Location

Address BUILDING 3 WINDRUSH PARK
BURFORD ROAD
Post Town WITNEY
County OXFORDSHIRE
Post Code OX29 7EW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INGRAM MICRO CFS FULFILMENT LIMITED Building 3, Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PATERSON, Nigel Secretary (Active) Building 3, Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 7EW /
2 July 2012
/
ALTING VON GEUSAU, Michiel Director (Active) Building 3, Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 7EW March 1964 /
7 September 2006
Dutch /
Netherlands
Director
EVERAET, Karel Victor Hubert Gabrielle Maria Director (Active) Building D, Floor 2, 115i-115m Tsarigradsko Shose Boulevard, 1784 Sofia, Bulgaria October 1965 /
3 January 2017
Belgian /
Bulgaria
Lawyer
MAPSTONE, Karen Denise Director (Active) Building 3, Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 7EW October 1965 /
1 December 2016
British /
England
Director
MEES, Kris Emile Paul Director (Active) Building D, Floor 2, 115i-115m Tsarigradsko Shose Boulevard, 1784 Sofia, Bulgaria September 1972 /
3 January 2017
Belgian /
Belgium
Finance Director
PITT, Arthur Ronald John Secretary (Resigned) Building 3, Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 7EW /
7 September 2006
/
SMITH, Simon Secretary (Resigned) Building 3 Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX29 7EW /
23 December 2010
/
PITT, Arthur Ronald John Director (Resigned) 125 Hambleton Road, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 1JT April 1951 /
7 September 2006
British /
England
Director
VERSTRAETEN, Marc Director (Resigned) Building 3, Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 7EW January 1966 /
7 September 2006
Dutch /
Netherlands
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WITNEY
Post Code OX29 7EW
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INGRAM MICRO CFS HOLDING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000