EXCOGITECH LIMITED

Address:
The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol, BS9 3BY

EXCOGITECH LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05942304. The registration start date is September 21, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05942304
Company Name EXCOGITECH LIMITED
Registered Address The Bristol Office 2nd Floor
5 High Street Westbury On Trym
Bristol
BS9 3BY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-09-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 19/10/2016
Returns Last Update 21/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IVRIT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 08/08/2007

Office Location

Address THE BRISTOL OFFICE 2ND FLOOR
5 HIGH STREET WESTBURY ON TRYM
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS9 3BY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EDUCATION 1ST RECRUITMENT LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street, Westbury On Trym
ON POINT TRADERS LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street, Westbury On Trym
TEA AND GLORY LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street, Westbury On Trym
CARE.SHARE & BE FAIR LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street, Westbury On Trym
NORTH KITEBOARDING LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol
COLLECTIVE CARE LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol
SHOWBIZDOMAINS LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol
VOCAL INTELLIGENCE LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol
TILLING CREATIVE LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol
RENEWABLES PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD The Bristol Office 2nd Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MASON, David Richard Director (Active) The Bristol Office 2nd, Floor, 5 High Street Westbury On Trym, Bristol, BS9 3BY August 1975 /
17 October 2006
British /
England
Consultant
1ST CONTACT DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Castlewood House, 77/91 New Oxford Street, London, WC1A 1DG /
21 September 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS9 3BY
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EXCOGITECH LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000