VERVECO LIMITED

Address:
20 Kirkgate, Leeds, LS25 6BL, England

VERVECO LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05955992. The registration start date is October 4, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05955992
Company Name VERVECO LIMITED
Registered Address 20 Kirkgate
Leeds
LS25 6BL
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-10-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 01/11/2016
Returns Last Update 04/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NOKNET LIMITED 07/06/2013

Office Location

Address 20 KIRKGATE
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS25 6BL
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JRS MOTORCYCLES LTD 20 Kirkgate, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds
SCAFFOLD SAFE ZONE LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
TILE BRIDGE SERVICES LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
WELL DRESSED TABLES LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
SPACEWORKS FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
DMVM LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
SWITECH LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION YORKSHIRE LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds
VENNTAX CONSULTING LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds
BISTROMATHICS LIMITED 20 Kirkgate, Sheburn In Elmet, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HALL, Richard James Director (Active) 20 Kirkgate, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS25 6BL July 1981 /
4 October 2006
British /
England
Company Director
HALL, Raymond Laurence Secretary (Resigned) 20 Kirkgate, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS25 6BL /
4 October 2006
British /
T.I.B. SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 23 Holroyd Business Centre, Carrbottom Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 9UY /
4 October 2006
/
T.I.B. NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 23 Holroyd Business Centre, Carrbottom Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD5 9UY /
4 October 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS25 6BL
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VERVECO LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000