KUMA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address:
St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M15 4JE

KUMA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 05984800. The registration start date is November 1, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 05984800
Company Name KUMA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Registered Address St George's House
215-219 Chester Road
Manchester
Lancashire
M15 4JE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-11-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2017
Accounts Last Update 29/02/2016
Returns Due Date 29/11/2016
Returns Last Update 01/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/11/2016
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
93290 Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
APOLLO RESORTS AND LEISURE LTD 29/09/2016

Office Location

Address ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code M15 4JE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KINETISYS LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
JA FINANCIAL SECTOR CONSULTING LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
H J RECRUITMENT LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
FS CONTRACTING AND CONSULTING LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
G BLOC ORBITAL LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
OH MY MOOD UK LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
CYBERSTREAM LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
AJG CONSULTING ASSOCIATES LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
YU FINANCE CONSULTANCY LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester
HOLLAND HOLDINGS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED St George's House, 215-219 Chester Road, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GREGG, Paul Richard Director (Active) Flat 9, 42 Onslow Gardens, London, United Kingdom, SW7 3PY October 1941 /
1 November 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant
STANHAM, Simon Peter Secretary (Resigned) 9 Hardwick Close, Saxilby, Lincoln, Lincs, LN1 2WU /
1 November 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M15 4JE
SIC Code 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KUMA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000