SOUTH WEST BOILER REPAIRS LTD

Address:
The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton, TA3 5NW, England

SOUTH WEST BOILER REPAIRS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06015084. The registration start date is November 30, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06015084
Company Name SOUTH WEST BOILER REPAIRS LTD
Registered Address c/o CATE MOORE LTD
The Office The Old Railway Cutting
Thornfalcon
Taunton
TA3 5NW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-11-30
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 28/12/2016
Returns Last Update 30/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASTUTE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 20/11/2009

Office Location

Address THE OFFICE THE OLD RAILWAY CUTTING
THORNFALCON
Post Town TAUNTON
Post Code TA3 5NW
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
M & R SOUTH WEST GROUNDWORKS LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
CALLY BALLANTINE PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
ROSEBOURNE DEVELOPMENTS LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
NEST BUILDINGS LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
NEIL WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
NEWPOLE LIVESTOCK LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
WW BUILDING CO LTD The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
EDWARD OLPHIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
G PODS LIMITED The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton
CATE MOORE LIMITED The Office The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MEDLOCK, Paul Stephen Director (Active) Cate Moore Ltd, The Office, The Old Railway Cutting, Thornfalcon, Taunton, England, TA3 5NW September 1957 /
30 November 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MEDLOCK, Pamela Diane Secretary (Resigned) 38 The Oaks, Kings Meadow, Taunton, TA1 2QX /
30 November 2006
/
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
30 November 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town TAUNTON
Post Code TA3 5NW
SIC Code 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SOUTH WEST BOILER REPAIRS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000