MONITOR AUDIO LIMITED

Address:
Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL

MONITOR AUDIO LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06018892. The registration start date is December 5, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06018892
Company Name MONITOR AUDIO LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 2 24 Brook Road
Brook Road Industrial Estate
Rayleigh
Essex
SS6 7XL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-12-05
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2017-01-02
Returns Last Update 2015-12-05
Mortgage Charges 11
Mortgage Outstanding 5
Mortgage Satisfied 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
27510 Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MONITOR AUDIO GROUP LIMITED 2008-10-09
AVENUE SHELFCO 23 LIMITED 2007-01-12

Office Location

Address UNIT 2 24 BROOK ROAD
BROOK ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town RAYLEIGH
County ESSEX
Post Code SS6 7XL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ROKSAN AUDIO LIMITED Unit 2, 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh
ARGO TRADING LIMITED 14 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh
RAYLEIGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED Matrix House Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh
WEIRSIDE SPECIALIST CONTRACTS LIMITED 17/18 Brook Road Ind. Centre, Sirdar Road, Rayleigh
HOMECARE STAIRLIFTS LIMITED Unit 13, Brook Road Industrial Centre, Rayleigh
SERGIO INVESTMENTS LTD 1-4 Brook Road Industrial Estate, Brook Road, Rayleigh
ASERVICES UK LIMITED 22 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh
TOTAL ELEVATORS UK LTD Unit 13 Brook Rd, Industrial Centre, Rayleigh
PURNELL CLASSIC LIMITED 49 Brook Road, Rayleigh
C I S SERVICES LIMITED Matrix House Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EVANS, Philip Richard Secretary (Active) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL /
6 March 2007
British /
Accountant
DHAND, Hareesh Director (Active) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL September 1957 /
1 May 2007
British /
Uk
Corporate Financier
EVANS, Philip Richard Director (Active) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL July 1977 /
6 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
FLATT, Andrew Robert Foster Director (Active) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL October 1968 /
6 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
FLATT, Diane Elizabeth Director (Active) Unit 2, 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom, SS6 7XL January 1972 /
10 November 2015
British /
United Kingdom
None
HARTLEY, Dean Director (Active) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL April 1968 /
6 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Technical Director
M & B SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 11 The Avenue, Southampton, Hampshire, SO17 1XF /
5 December 2006
/
BRADY, Alex Director (Resigned) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL January 1973 /
6 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
KEY, Richard William Director (Resigned) 1 Swan Lane, Dunston, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST18 9AE July 1951 /
6 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MILLER, Malcolm Myer Director (Resigned) Unit 2 24 Brook Road, Brook Road Industrial Estate, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 7XL August 1955 /
1 September 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Non Executive Director
M & B NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 11 The Avenue, Southampton, Hampshire, SO17 1XF /
5 December 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town RAYLEIGH
Post Code SS6 7XL
SIC Code 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MONITOR AUDIO LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000