FISCHER FUTURE HEAT UK LIMITED

Address:
The Waterfront 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester, LE3 5DH

FISCHER FUTURE HEAT UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06021954. The registration start date is December 7, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06021954
Company Name FISCHER FUTURE HEAT UK LIMITED
Registered Address The Waterfront 19-20 North Mills
Frog Island
Leicester
LE3 5DH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-12-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 04/01/2017
Returns Last Update 07/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 10
Mortgage Outstanding 8
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KEITH BASTIAN LIMITED 22/06/2010

Office Location

Address THE WATERFRONT 19-20 NORTH MILLS
FROG ISLAND
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE3 5DH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BASTIAN PLC Northbridge Place, Frog Island, Leicester
FISCHER INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester
FISCHER COMMERCIAL LIMITED 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester
FOXGLOVE ASSET LEASING LIMITED 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester
NOVORAD LIMITED Northbridge Place, Frog Island, Leicester
CAHILL PLASTICS LTD Unit 1, North Mills Industrial Estate, Frog Island

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BASTIAN, Maria Angeles Secretary (Active) The Waterfront, 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester, England, LE3 5DH /
7 December 2006
/
BASTIAN, Keith Cornelius Director (Active) The Waterfront, 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester, England, LE3 5DH March 1965 /
8 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BASTIAN, Maria Angeles Director (Active) The Waterfront, 19-20 North Mills, Frog Island, Leicester, England, LE3 5DH February 1965 /
7 December 2006
Spanish /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BASTIAN, Keith Cornelius Director (Resigned) 109 Northampton Road, Brixworth, Northampton, Great Britain, NN6 9BU March 1965 /
7 December 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE3 5DH
SIC Code 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FISCHER FUTURE HEAT UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000