CHEMTECO LIMITED

Address:
Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 0FD

CHEMTECO LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06022714. The registration start date is December 8, 2006. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 06022714
Company Name CHEMTECO LIMITED
Registered Address Second Floor De Burgh House
Market Road
Wickford
Essex
SS12 0FD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-12-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 20/07/2017
Returns Last Update 22/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TRANSMILL TRADING LIMITED 10/08/2010

Office Location

Address SECOND FLOOR DE BURGH HOUSE
MARKET ROAD
Post Town WICKFORD
County ESSEX
Post Code SS12 0FD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INVESTMENT BOUTIQUE LLP Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
WINNS PROPERTIES LIMITED Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
AVAVEO CONSULTANCY LIMITED Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
AGROX TRADING LIMITED Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
GPC PROPERTIES LIMITED Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
ANIMO PAYROLL SERVICES LTD Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
FARM AND FOOD TRADING LTD Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
GLOBAL FARM INTERTRADING LTD Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
LITTLE LONSDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford
RAMORAH SERVICES LIMITED Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KINGSLEY SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom, SS12 0FD /
8 December 2006
/
STAGG, Anne Rose Director (Active) Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 0FD September 1967 /
30 March 2016
British /
England
Director
ALLEN, Amber Jade Director (Resigned) Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 0FD January 1996 /
25 July 2014
British /
England
Company Director
GRIGORIADIS, Marios Director (Resigned) Agiou Elegtheriou 74a, 1st Floor, Strovolos, Cyprus October 1976 /
1 March 2007
Cypriot /
Jeweller
HAMMEL, Stacey Lorraine Director (Resigned) Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 0FD June 1991 /
21 May 2014
British /
England
Company Director
JONES, Laura Director (Resigned) Second Floor De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom, SS12 0FD July 1991 /
1 January 2012
British /
England
Administrator
MCALISTER, Zoe Director (Resigned) 2nd, Floor, De Burgh House, Market Road, Wickford, Essex, SS12 0BB May 1986 /
1 April 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Administrator
MCALISTER, Zoe Director (Resigned) 24 Woodberry Road, Wickford, Essex, SS11 8XG May 1986 /
8 December 2006
British /
Administrator
PASIAS, Andreas Director (Resigned) Lordou Vyronos 2, Pallouriotissa, Nicosia 1046, Cyprus, FOREIGN July 1935 /
13 December 2006
Cypriot /
Retired

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WICKFORD
Post Code SS12 0FD
SIC Code 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHEMTECO LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000