JAMES & CO CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address:
116 Oscott School Lane, Birmingham, B44 9EN, England

JAMES & CO CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06025569. The registration start date is December 12, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06025569
Company Name JAMES & CO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Registered Address 116 Oscott School Lane
Birmingham
B44 9EN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-12-12
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 09/01/2017
Returns Last Update 12/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/12/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82110 Combined office administrative service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HARBORNES LIMITED 27/01/2009

Office Location

Address 116 OSCOTT SCHOOL LANE
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B44 9EN
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MATT VILLANI LIMITED 116 Oscott School Lane, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BASSAN, James Secretary (Active) 57 Sandringham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands, B42 1PU /
25 January 2009
/
BASSAN, James Director (Active) 57 Sandringham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands, B42 1PU March 1961 /
25 January 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
BASSAN, Leela Secretary (Resigned) 57 Sandringham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands, B42 1PU /
12 December 2006
/
BASSAN, James Director (Resigned) 57 Sandringham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands, B42 1PU March 1961 /
12 December 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
BASSAN, Leela Director (Resigned) 57 Sandringham Road, Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands, B42 1PU January 1966 /
3 April 2007
British /
Administrator

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B44 9EN
SIC Code 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JAMES & CO CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000