CAPITALAV LTD

Address:
2 Mount Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 1BX

CAPITALAV LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06032848. The registration start date is December 19, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06032848
Company Name CAPITALAV LTD
Registered Address c/o BULMER & CO
2 Mount Parade
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG1 1BX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-12-19
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2017
Returns Due Date 16/01/2017
Returns Last Update 19/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/12/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
77291 Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AV MATRIX EVENTS LTD 28/04/2014

Office Location

Address 2 MOUNT PARADE
Post Town HARROGATE
County NORTH YORKSHIRE
Post Code HG1 1BX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OBQUIRE LTD 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
PROTECH YORK LTD 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
JEWELLERY AND FINE WATCHES UK LIMITED 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
ACTIVE BATTERY RESPONSE SOLUTIONS LTD 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
THE PALM TREE COMPANY (EUROPE) LTD 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
MULTI FUEL BIOMASS LTD 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
HOLTS BATTLEFIELD & HISTORY TOURS LIMITED 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
RETRO WATCHES LIMITED 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
WLJ CONSULTING LIMITED 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate
STAINBUSTERS HYGIENE LTD 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PARKER, Mabel Elizabeth Mary Secretary () Bulmer & Co, 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 1BX /
19 December 2006
British /
PARKER, Mark Kenneth Director () Bulmer & Co, 2 Mount Parade, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 1BX August 1971 /
19 December 2006
British /
England
Av Technician

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HARROGATE
Post Code HG1 1BX
SIC Code 77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAPITALAV LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000