KELVIN ROSS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address:
Unit 8 Chiltern Enterprise Centre, Station Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AA

KELVIN ROSS ENGINEERING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06038288. The registration start date is December 29, 2006. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06038288
Company Name KELVIN ROSS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 8 Chiltern Enterprise Centre
Station Road
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2006-12-29
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 26/01/2017
Returns Last Update 29/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33150 Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KELVIN ROSS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 04/06/2007

Office Location

Address UNIT 8 CHILTERN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
STATION ROAD
Post Town THEALE
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ENIGMA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED Unit 8 Chiltern Enterprise Centre, Station Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AA

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
HARINO CARE LIMITED Unit 10 Chiltern Enterprise Centre Station Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AA
CONNEX NETWORK SOLUTIONS LTD Unit 12, Chiltern Enterprise Centre Station Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AA, England
RED MIRROR LTD 9 Station Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AA
GELIDUS LIMITED Unit 7 Chiltern Enterprise, Centre Station Road Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AA
CONABEARE ACOUSTICS LIMITED Conabeare Acoustics Limited 11 Chiltern Enterprise Centre, Station Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AA
CHECK SERVICES LIMITED Unit 6, Chiltern Enterprise Centre, Station Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AA
COUNTY FLOORING AND ROOFING COMPANY (CONTRACTS) LIMITED(THE) Unit 9 Chiltern Enterprise, Centre Station Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AA
HARINO LIMITED Unit 10 Chiltern Enterprise Centre Station Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AA
COUNTY FLOORING & ROOFING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) Unit 9 Chiltern Enterprise, Centre Station Road Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RUEL, David Anthony Secretary (Active) 4 Chippendale Close, Blackwater, Camberley, Surrey, GU17 9DS /
12 January 2007
/
MORGAN, John Victor Director (Active) 40 Lime Meadow Avenue, Sanderstead, Surrey, CR2 9AR May 1949 /
12 January 2007
British /
England
Project Manager
MORGAN, Pauline Jennifer Director (Active) 40 Lime Meadow Avenue, Sanderstead, Surrey, CR2 9AR May 1954 /
12 January 2007
British /
Secretary
THOMSON, Malcolm Andrew Director (Active) 43 Frays Avenue, West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 7AG March 1955 /
12 January 2007
British /
England
Engineer
CURTIS, Mark Alec Director (Resigned) 20 Harvest Green, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 6DW October 1953 /
12 January 2007
British /
Engineer
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 4AS /
29 December 2006
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4AA
Category engineering
SIC Code 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Category + Posttown engineering + THEALE

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KELVIN ROSS ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000