J ANDREW TOWNEND LIMITED

Address:
12 Matlock Avenue, West Didsbury, Manchester, M20 1JS

J ANDREW TOWNEND LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06106098. The registration start date is February 14, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06106098
Company Name J ANDREW TOWNEND LIMITED
Registered Address 12 Matlock Avenue
West Didsbury
Manchester
M20 1JS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-02-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 14/03/2017
Returns Last Update 14/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BROOKSON (5889I) LIMITED 10/07/2007

Office Location

Address 12 MATLOCK AVENUE
WEST DIDSBURY
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M20 1JS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INKIFI LTD 16 Matlock Avenue, Didsbury
OYSTER IMAGES LIMITED 16 Matlock Avenue, Didsbury, Manchester
DIDSBURY CONSTRUCTION LTD 14 Matlock Avenue, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TOWNEND, John Andrew Director (Active) 12 Matlock Avenue, West Didsbury, Manchester, M20 1JS August 1953 /
5 April 2007
British /
England
Social Worker
TOWNEND, Susan Clare Director (Active) 12 Matlock Avenue, West Didsbury, Manchester, United Kingdom, M20 1JS February 1954 /
14 February 2014
British /
England
Director
L W COMPANY SECRETAIRIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 292 Wake Green Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B13 9QP /
1 October 2007
/
BROOKSON DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Centre Park, Warrington, Cheshire, WA1 1RG /
14 February 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M20 1JS
SIC Code 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on J ANDREW TOWNEND LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000