ALEX BARNES CONSULTING LTD.

Address:
1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL

ALEX BARNES CONSULTING LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06125373. The registration start date is February 23, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06125373
Company Name ALEX BARNES CONSULTING LTD.
Registered Address 1-3 Linkfield Corner
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 1BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-02-23
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2019
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2018
Returns Due Date 23/03/2017
Returns Last Update 23/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BJIC HEALTH & WEALTH LTD 26/04/2011
THE PROPERTY REGISTER LTD 19/02/2010
SECURITY PROTECT LIMITED 03/12/2008

Office Location

Address 1-3 LINKFIELD CORNER
Post Town REDHILL
County SURREY
Post Code RH1 1BL

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PUBLIC SECTOR RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL, United Kingdom
LINKFIELD INSURANCE LOGISTICS LIMITED 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL
SBL ENTERTAINMENT LTD 1-3 Linkfield Corner, Redhill, RH1 1BL

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
LULUBAO LIMITED Kingsgate, 62 High Street, Redhill, RH1 1SG, England
LUNA'S LUNCHBOX LTD 18 Spencer Way, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5LZ, United Kingdom
REMARKABLE CARE LTD 102 Chilberton Drive, Merstham, Redhill, RH1 3HP, United Kingdom
MIRCHI INDIAN LIMITED 79 Brighton Road, Redhill, RH1 6PS, United Kingdom
TERTIUS LIMITED 48 Vandyke Close, Redhill, RH1 2DS, United Kingdom
THE PAW SHED LTD 4 Fengates Road, Redhill, RH1 6AH, United Kingdom
SPORTPLAN UMS LIMITED 4 Grange Close, Bletchingley, Redhill, RH1 4LW, United Kingdom
HEADLEY MEWS LIMITED 36 Brighton Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5BX, United Kingdom
NDFMG LTD 131 Frenches Road, Redhill, RH1 2HZ, England
SOUL & BN LTD 37 Delabole Road, Merstham, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 3PA, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARNES, Alexander Secretary (Active) 1-3, Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, England, RH1 1BL /
30 March 2011
/
BARNES, Alexander Director (Active) 1-3, Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, England, RH1 1BL November 1975 /
30 March 2011
British /
England
Business Support & Consultancy
COTGROVE, Peter Leonard George Secretary (Resigned) 21 Cages Way Melton Park, Woodbridge, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP12 1TE /
1 March 2008
/
BARNES, Edward Charles Director (Resigned) Old Trees, Woodland Way, Kingswood, Surrey, KT20 6NN April 1948 /
1 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
COTGROVE, Peter Leonard George Director (Resigned) 21 Cages Way Melton Park, Woodbridge, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP12 1TE October 1946 /
19 November 2008
British /
England
Accountant
DICKEY, Malcolm Charles Director (Resigned) 1-3, Linkfield Corner, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1BL June 1953 /
14 February 2010
British /
Uk
Insurance Advisor
ALPHA DIRECT LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 5th Floor Signet House, 49-51 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3JP /
23 February 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town REDHILL
Post Code RH1 1BL
Category consulting
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown consulting + REDHILL

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALEX BARNES CONSULTING LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000