ALESI SURGICAL LIMITED

Address:
Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, CF14 4UJ

ALESI SURGICAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06133243. The registration start date is March 1, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06133243
Company Name ALESI SURGICAL LIMITED
Registered Address Cardiff Medicentre
Heath Park
Cardiff
CF14 4UJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-03-01
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 29/03/2017
Returns Last Update 01/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72200 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASALUS MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 12/03/2015
MSI PHARMA LIMITED 17/10/2009

Office Location

Address CARDIFF MEDICENTRE
HEATH PARK
Post Town CARDIFF
Post Code CF14 4UJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIURNAL GROUP PLC Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff
THE HEALTH AND WORK CONSULTANCY LTD Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff
MEDAPHOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff
DIURNAL LIMITED Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff
CARDIFF SCINTIGRAPHICS LIMITED Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff
MYDOC FOR HEALTH LIMITED Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COOPER, Philip Michael Director (Active) Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, CF14 4UJ August 1963 /
21 March 2016
British /
England
Director
FREDERICK, David Charles Director (Active) Lyncroft, Lochwinnoch Road, Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire, Scotland, PA13 4EB April 1966 /
1 January 2013
British /
Scotland
Director
GRANT, Peter Leonard, Dr Director (Active) Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 4UJ June 1959 /
1 March 2007
British /
England
Director
GRIFFITHS, Dominic John Finbar, Dr Director (Active) Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 4UJ April 1971 /
1 October 2009
British /
Wales
Commercial Manager
WARREN, Neil Director (Active) Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 4UJ September 1963 /
1 October 2009
Welsh /
Wales
Director
BAYNES, David Graham Secretary (Resigned) The Lodge Station Road, Haddenham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 3XD /
1 March 2007
British /
Director
BAYNES, David Graham Director (Resigned) The Lodge Station Road, Haddenham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 3XD January 1964 /
1 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GALL, Stuart Arthur Director (Resigned) 10 Sydney Buildings, Bath, Avon, United Kingdom, BA2 6BZ October 1962 /
1 March 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MARSH, David John Director (Resigned) Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 4UJ September 1964 /
3 October 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WALL, Peter, Dr Director (Resigned) Suite 18, Cardiff Medicentre, Heath Park, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF14 4UJ June 1955 /
1 October 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant - Clinical Physiologist
YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 12 York Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2DS /
1 March 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CARDIFF
Post Code CF14 4UJ
SIC Code 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALESI SURGICAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000