AP 2002 CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Address:
83 Roberts Road, Colchester, CO2 7FQ, England

AP 2002 CONSTRUCTION LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06166796. The registration start date is March 19, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06166796
Company Name AP 2002 CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Registered Address c/o STEPHANIE JENSEN
83 Roberts Road
Colchester
CO2 7FQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-03-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 04/03/2017
Returns Last Update 04/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WCC, WEB CONTROL COMPANY LTD 07/10/2015
TV TUNES LTD 11/11/2014
CD (29) LIMITED 21/09/2007

Office Location

Address 83 ROBERTS ROAD
Post Town COLCHESTER
Post Code CO2 7FQ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HYPERION FILM BONDS UK LTD. 83 Roberts Road, Colchester
LM COMMUNAL LTD 83 Roberts Road, Colchester
BEAUTYMORE INTERNATIONAL LTD. 83 Roberts Road, Colchester
BEAUTYMORE LTD 83 Roberts Road, Colchester
FIRSTPREM UK LTD 83 Roberts Road, Colchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SAPE CAPITAL LTD Secretary (Active) 58a, High Street, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes, England, MK11 1AQ /
18 September 2015
/
TROEN, Per Director (Active) Stephanie Jensen, 83 Roberts Road, Colchester, England, CO2 7FQ October 1955 /
18 September 2015
Danish /
Switzerland
Director
COSEC DIRECT LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 73 Watling Street, London, England, EC4M 9BJ /
19 March 2007
/
SJOHOLM, Bo Director (Resigned) 73 Watling Street, London, England, EC4M 9BJ March 1965 /
1 July 2013
Danish /
England
Director
TROEN, Per Director (Resigned) 53 Hertford Avenue, London, SW14 8EH October 1955 /
18 July 2008
Danish /
United Kingdom
Solicitor And Danish Advokat
CD CORPORATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Director (Resigned) 35 Catherine Place, London, SW1E 6DY /
18 September 2007
/
CD GROUP NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 4 Buckingham Place, London, SW1E 6HR /
19 March 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COLCHESTER
Post Code CO2 7FQ
Category construction
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects
Category + Posttown construction + COLCHESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AP 2002 CONSTRUCTION LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000