M C TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address:
M W House 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 1SY, England

M C TRUSTEES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06196502. The registration start date is April 2, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06196502
Company Name M C TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address M W House 1 Penman Way
Grove Park, Enderby
Leicester
LE19 1SY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-04-02
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 30/04/2017
Returns Last Update 02/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 5
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ANALAN LIMITED 12/04/2007

Office Location

Address M W HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY
GROVE PARK, ENDERBY
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE19 1SY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CC PRIVATE (204) LIMITED M W House 1 Penman Way, Grove Park Enderby, Leicester
MCT (PROPERTIES) LIMITED M W House 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester
M C TRUSTEES (PENSIONS) LIMITED M W House 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester
OLD STATION ROAD HOLDINGS LIMITED M W House 1 Penman Way, Enderby, Leicester
MC NOMINEES LIMITED M W House 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester
MATTIOLI WOODS PLC M W House 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CADMAN, Martin Director (Active) 22 Fentham Road, Hampton In Arden, Solihull, United Kingdom, B92 0BB May 1948 /
3 April 2007
British /
England
Director
DAWSON, James Alexander Director (Active) M W House, 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, England, LE19 1SY October 1977 /
14 April 2015
British /
England
Director And Company Secretary
PARKER, Robin Director (Active) M W House, 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, England, LE19 1SY May 1979 /
16 February 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Financial Controller
SMITH, Mark Antony Director (Active) M W House, 1 Penman Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, England, LE19 1SY July 1970 /
16 February 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DAWSON, James Alexander Secretary (Resigned) Enterprise House, Meadow Drive, Hampton In Arden, Solihull, B92 0BD /
27 March 2015
/
SECKER, Karen Jayne Secretary (Resigned) Enterprise House, Meadow Drive, Hampton In Arden, Solihull, B92 0BD /
3 April 2007
/
PARSONS, Roger James Director (Resigned) Enterprise House, Meadow Drive, Hampton In Arden, Solihull, United Kingdom, B92 0BD August 1950 /
16 August 2011
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
SEABROOK, Michael Richard Director (Resigned) Enterprise House, Meadow Drive, Hampton In Arden, Solihull, United Kingdom, B92 0BD March 1952 /
16 August 2011
British /
Uk
Solicitor
SECKER, Karen Jayne Director (Resigned) Enterprise House, Meadow Drive, Hampton In Arden, Solihull, United Kingdom, B92 0BD August 1958 /
6 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Administration Manager
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
2 April 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE19 1SY
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on M C TRUSTEES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000