VENDETTA LIMITED

Address:
29 High Point, North Hill, London, N6 4BA

VENDETTA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06220212. The registration start date is April 19, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06220212
Company Name VENDETTA LIMITED
Registered Address 29 High Point
North Hill
London
N6 4BA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-04-19
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 17/05/2017
Returns Last Update 19/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VENDETTA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11/02/2009

Office Location

Address 29 HIGH POINT
NORTH HILL
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N6 4BA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OPENPRINT LTD 29 High Point, North Hill, London
SWEDISH TRADING LIMITED 29 High Point, North Hill, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ASSARSSON, Jakob Secretary (Active) 29 High Point, North Hill, London, United Kingdom, N6 4BA /
19 April 2007
/
ASSARSSON, Jakob Director (Active) 29 High Point, North Hill, London, United Kingdom, N6 4BA March 1988 /
19 April 2007
Swedish /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur
ASSARSSON, Henrik Director (Resigned) 24 Juxon Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX2 6DL September 1985 /
19 April 2007
Swedish /
Uk
Web Developer
BECKER, Scott Robert Director (Resigned) 29 High Point, North Hill, London, United Kingdom, N6 4BA January 1988 /
19 April 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N6 4BA
SIC Code 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VENDETTA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000