BRANKSOME HALL LTD

Address:
Branksome Hall 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 7AB

BRANKSOME HALL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06221587. The registration start date is April 20, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06221587
Company Name BRANKSOME HALL LTD
Registered Address c/o THE HALL SECRETARY
Branksome Hall 36 Clay Lane
Timperley
Altrincham
Cheshire
WA15 7AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-04-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 18/05/2017
Returns Last Update 20/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56301 Licensed clubs

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRANXHOLM FUNCTION SUITE COMPANY LIMITED 17/07/2015

Office Location

Address BRANKSOME HALL 36 CLAY LANE
TIMPERLEY
Post Town ALTRINCHAM
County CHESHIRE
Post Code WA15 7AB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHESHIRE MASONIC GENERAL PURPOSES COMPANY LIMITED Ashcroft House, 36 Clay Lane, Timperley
LEICESTER-WARREN HALL COMPANY LIMITED (THE) Ashcroft House 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham
CHESHIRE MASONIC COVENANTS LIMITED 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham
CHESHIRE MASONIC TRUSTEE CORPORATION LIMITED 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham
CHESHIRE MASONIC PROPERTIES LIMITED. Ashcroft House, 36 Clay Lane, Timperley
ELEGANT FIRES AND DESIGN LTD 16 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ELLIS, John Secretary (Active) The Hall Secretary, Branksome Hall, 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 7AB /
7 June 2016
/
ENGLAND, George John Director (Active) The Hall Secretary, Branksome Hall, 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 7AB March 1941 /
7 June 2016
British /
England
Director
WIGGLESWORTH, Francis Walter Director (Active) The Hall Secretary, Branksome Hall, 36 Clay Lane, Timperley, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 7AB August 1952 /
7 June 2016
British /
England
Director
BLAKENEY, Eric Secretary (Resigned) 14 Dalesford Road, Cheadle, Stockport, SK8 1LF /
20 April 2007
British /
RWL REGISTRARS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Regis House, 134 Percival Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN1 1QU /
20 April 2007
/
BELL, Christopher John Director (Resigned) 79 Blackcarr Road, Baguley, Manchester, M23 1PW July 1947 /
19 April 2008
British /
England
Retired
TIPLER, Brian Archer Director (Resigned) 24 Catherine Road, Romily, Stockport, SK6 3DH January 1933 /
20 April 2007
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ALTRINCHAM
Post Code WA15 7AB
SIC Code 56301 - Licensed clubs

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRANKSOME HALL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000