OXPOINT LIMITED

Address:
Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB

OXPOINT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06267059. The registration start date is June 4, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06267059
Company Name OXPOINT LIMITED
Registered Address Oldwick House
Hascombe Road
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-06-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 3
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 03/03/2020
Accounts Last Update 03/06/2018
Returns Due Date 02/07/2017
Returns Last Update 04/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/06/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
L.J.C. ENTERPRISES LTD 18/10/2012

Office Location

Address OLDWICK HOUSE
HASCOMBE ROAD
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4AB

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WGA TWICKENHAM LTD Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
UKRT LIMITED Woodcote House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, United Kingdom
SOYB LTD Hascombe Road, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, United Kingdom
CAPTURE ONE STORY LTD Munstead Cottage, Hascombe Road, Godalming, GU8 4AB, England
06526177 Woodcote House Hascombe Road, South Munstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB
C1DCR LIMITED Munstead Cottage, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB
STAR AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED Munstead Cottage, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CAE (IP) LLP Cassingray House, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
ATOMUSICALITY LLP Sollys Mill Ground Floor, Mill Lane, Godalming, GU7 1EY, England
BRIDGE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1LQ, United Kingdom
COLLINS PLANNING & DESIGN SERVICE LLP 5 The Paddock, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1XD, United Kingdom
MY NAN'S FAVOURITE LTD Pitch Cottage Pitch Place, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
CLB INSIGHTS LTD 18 Victoria Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1JR, United Kingdom
MADE YOUR DAY LIMITED 6 Oak Mead, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3RL, United Kingdom
172 COFFEE LTD 172 Thursley Road, Elstead, Godalming, GU8 6DH, United Kingdom
WRITESTYLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 99 Busbridge Lane, Godalming, GU7 1QH, United Kingdom
BALLET HOO DANCEWEAR LTD 113 High Street, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1AQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAVIES, Victoria Katherine Secretary (Active) 37 Hare Lane, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU7 3EE /
3 September 2013
/
DAVIES, Lewis John Director (Active) Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB March 1974 /
4 June 2007
English /
United Kingdom
Self Employed
DAVIES, Susan Mary Secretary (Resigned) Castle Combe, Sandhills Road, Salcombe, Devon, TQ8 8JP /
4 June 2007
/
DAVIES, Susan Mary Director (Resigned) Castle Combe, Sandhills Road, Salcombe, Devon, TQ8 8JP August 1940 /
4 June 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Retired

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4AB
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OXPOINT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000