AMS SENSORS UK LIMITED

Address:
Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL

AMS SENSORS UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06286985. The registration start date is June 20, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06286985
Company Name AMS SENSORS UK LIMITED
Registered Address Deanland House
Cowley Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-06-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 18/07/2017
Returns Last Update 20/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAMBRIDGE CMOS SENSORS LIMITED 25/10/2016
M&R 1060 LIMITED 18/02/2008

Office Location

Address DEANLAND HOUSE
COWLEY ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DL

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PHOTONIC SCIENCE & ENGINEERING LTD 125 Cowley Road, Cambridge Commercial Park, Cambridge, Cambs, CB4 0DL, England
FIBRE ASSETS LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
OUTSPOKEN PROPERTY LTD 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambs, CB4 0DL
OUTSPOKEN LOGISTICS LTD The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
DC GOLF MANAGEMENT LIMITED Cambridge Golf Driving Range, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
BARR-TECH SPECIALIST CARS LIMITED 90-92 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
CRANMER ESTATES LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
AIR BROADBAND LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cb4 0dl, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
OUTSPOKEN CYCLES LTD The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EDINGTON, Nathaniel Director (Active) 2 York Grove, Bedlington, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE22 6NX July 1969 /
8 August 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive Officer
STOCKMEIER, Thomas, Dr Director (Active) 160 Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DL July 1958 /
17 June 2016
British /
Austria
Co
WACHSLER-MARKOWITSCH, Michael Director (Active) Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL February 1968 /
17 June 2016
Austrian /
Austria
Cfo
COOK, Lucy Henrietta Secretary (Resigned) Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DL /
10 June 2014
/
GARDNER, Julian William, Prof Secretary (Resigned) The Terrets, Mill Lane Kineton, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 0LA /
25 April 2008
British /
University Professor
JONES, Wendy Elaine Secretary (Resigned) Suite 820, 2nd Floor, St Andrews House 59 St Andrews Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB2 3BZ /
21 January 2014
/
LIM, Zickie Hwei Ling Secretary (Resigned) 112 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, Uk, CB2 1PH /
20 June 2007
/
BROADHURST, Ian Ronald Director (Resigned) Parkwalk Advisors Ltd, University House, 11-13 Lower Grosvenor Place, London, United Kingdom, SW1W 0EX April 1947 /
8 August 2013
British /
England
Investment Analyst
DOBREE, Anne Michelle, Dr Director (Resigned) Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DL February 1972 /
20 December 2010
British /
England
Director
GARDNER, Julian William, Prof Director (Resigned) The Terrets, Mill Lane Kineton, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 0LA August 1958 /
25 April 2008
British /
England
University Professor
MILNE, William Ireland, Prof Director (Resigned) 8 Oakfield Place, Old Station Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8GA February 1948 /
25 April 2008
British /
United Kingdom
University Professor
PARMEE, Richard John Director (Resigned) New Cambridge House, Bassingbourn Road, Litlington, Royston, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG8 0SS November 1951 /
30 August 2012
British /
England
Company Director
PICKTHORN, Tom Director (Resigned) 112 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 1PH July 1967 /
20 June 2007
British /
Uk
Solicitor
STACEY, Simon Jonathan Director (Resigned) Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DL March 1970 /
16 December 2014
British /
England
Vp Of Engineering And Operations
STUART, Nicholas Andrew Lindsay Director (Resigned) 19 Waldegrave Gardens, Twickenham, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW1 4PQ May 1961 /
8 August 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SWANN, Robert Edward Meredith Director (Resigned) Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL June 1973 /
24 November 2015
British /
England
Engineer
UDREA, Florin, Dr Director (Resigned) 23 Babraham Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 2RB August 1967 /
25 April 2008
British /
England
University Reader
URWIN, John Martin Director (Resigned) Threeways, Threeways, Norham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, TD15 2JZ October 1960 /
1 January 2013
English /
England
Director

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AMS SENSORS UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000