RDL CORPORATION LIMITED

Address:
13 - 15 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AD, England

RDL CORPORATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06302328. The registration start date is July 4, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06302328
Company Name RDL CORPORATION LIMITED
Registered Address 13 - 15 Moorgate
London
EC2R 6AD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-07-04
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 01/08/2016
Returns Last Update 04/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78200 Temporary employment agency activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AUST RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED 07/06/2011
AUST CONSTRUCTION INVESTORS LIMITED 28/10/2010

Office Location

Address 13 - 15 MOORGATE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2R 6AD
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
1ST IT PEOPLE LTD 13 - 15 Moorgate, London
NOVUM CAPITAL LIMITED 13 - 15 Moorgate, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GARDNER, James Nigel Secretary (Active) 1 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU21 5AD /
28 October 2010
/
BLACKBURN, Guy Vernon Director (Active) 30 Haymarket, London, England, SW1Y 4EX March 1979 /
17 December 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Private Equity
BRITTON, Stuart Glynn Director (Active) 1 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU21 5AD October 1971 /
28 October 2010
British /
England
None
BUIST, David Director (Active) 14 Parsley Close, Parsley Close, Red Lodge, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England, IP28 8GP September 1974 /
25 June 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Operations Director
GARDNER, James Nigel Director (Active) 1 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU21 5AD August 1957 /
28 October 2010
British /
England
Accountant
LIVINGSTON, Iain Richard Director (Active) 30 Haymarket, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4EX February 1950 /
28 October 2010
British /
England
Director
MATRIX-SECURITIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) One, Vine Street, London, England, W1J 0AH /
29 August 2008
/
MH SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Staples Court, 11 Staple Inn Buildings, London, WC1V 7QH /
4 July 2007
/
CARPENTER, Justin Lewis Director (Resigned) 1 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 5AD March 1971 /
24 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Recruitment Consultant
GREGORY, Jonathan David Leigh Director (Resigned) One, Vine Street, London, W1J 0AH April 1961 /
28 October 2010
British /
England
Director
HENRY, Robert Michael Director (Resigned) One, Vine Street, London, United Kingdom, W1J 0AH February 1954 /
31 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ROSS, Timothy Stuart Director (Resigned) Old Passage House, Passage Road Aust, Bristol, Avon, BS35 4BG December 1948 /
31 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WALKER, Michael James Director (Resigned) 30 Haymarket, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4EX March 1953 /
29 June 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
MH DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 12 Great James Street, London, WC1N 3DR /
4 July 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2R 6AD
SIC Code 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RDL CORPORATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000