PROPERTY IN EUROPE LTD

Address:
Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9WS, United Kingdom

PROPERTY IN EUROPE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06314333. The registration start date is July 16, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06314333
Company Name PROPERTY IN EUROPE LTD
Registered Address Rico House George Street
Prestwich
Manchester
M25 9WS
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-07-16
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 13/08/2016
Returns Last Update 16/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SEND ME A :O) LIMITED 15/08/2013

Office Location

Address RICO HOUSE GEORGE STREET
PRESTWICH
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M25 9WS
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
START UP I.T. LIMITED Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Greater Manchester
PARK HOUSE BRADFORD LIMITED Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
INVESTMENTS SKY RISE LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
CLAIMING 4 U LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
DDMP LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
D BIRD CABINET MAKERS LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
SATELLITE OFFICE SERVICES LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
Y LEV LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
GRANGECOURT ESTATES LIMITED Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester
A & A CLEANING MANCHESTER LTD Rico House George Street, Prestwich, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRUZMAN, Chaim Director (Active) 12 Park Lea Court, Upper Park Road, Salford, United Kingdom, M7 4JG February 1988 /
20 August 2013
Belgian /
United Kingdom
Business
GRUZMAN, Motti Director (Active) 195 Mechelsesteenweg, Antwerpen, Belgium, 2018 June 1981 /
13 August 2013
Belgian /
Belgium
Property Investor
WESTCO NOMINEES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 2nd Floor, 145-157 St John Street, London, EC1V 4PY /
16 July 2007
/
KOE, Adrian Michael Director (Resigned) 23 New Road, Barton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB3 7AY August 1946 /
16 March 2009
British /
England
Company Secretary
WESTCO DIRECTORS LTD Director (Resigned) 2nd Floor, 145-157 St John Street, London, EC1V 4PY /
16 July 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M25 9WS
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PROPERTY IN EUROPE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000