CLUB DIGWEED LIMITED

Address:
28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex, TN40 1EZ

CLUB DIGWEED LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06320614. The registration start date is July 23, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06320614
Company Name CLUB DIGWEED LIMITED
Registered Address 28 Wilton Road
Bexhill On Sea
East Sussex
TN40 1EZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-07-23
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 20/08/2016
Returns Last Update 23/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DIGGING FOR GOLD LIMITED 17/06/2014

Office Location

Address 28 WILTON ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
Post Town EAST SUSSEX
Post Code TN40 1EZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SBD GOLDSMITHS LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
J D PARSONS LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
BLISSFUL KIDS LTD 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
ANTIQUITY LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
PLAYFORD'S PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
74 MARINA PROPERTY LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
A J MAX LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
FIT AND SMART KIDS LTD 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
AW FOOT HEALTHCARE LIMITED 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea
LIS GROUP LTD 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DIGWEED, Kate Annesley Secretary (Active) 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex, TN40 1EZ /
23 July 2007
/
DIGWEED, George Hickman Director (Active) 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex, TN40 1EZ April 1964 /
23 July 2007
British /
England
Director
DIGWEED, Kate Annesley Director (Active) 28 Wilton Road, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex, TN40 1EZ February 1959 /
23 July 2007
British /
United Kingdom
None
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
23 July 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EAST SUSSEX
Post Code TN40 1EZ
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLUB DIGWEED LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000