06335036

Address:
Fosters Unit 3 Friends School, Low Green Rawdon, Leeds, LS19 6HB

06335036 is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06335036. The registration start date is August 6, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06335036
Company Name 06335036
Registered Address Fosters Unit 3 Friends School
Low Green Rawdon
Leeds
LS19 6HB
Company Category Private Unlimited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-08-06
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Returns Due Date 03/09/2009
Returns Last Update 06/08/2008

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
7499 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BROADOAKS COUNTRY HOUSE 15/07/2016

Office Location

Address FOSTERS UNIT 3 FRIENDS SCHOOL
LOW GREEN RAWDON
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS19 6HB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE ACADEMY OF FUNERAL CELEBRANTS LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
BOA VISTA INSIGHT LTD 14 Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
BEESTON INNS LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
THE STYLING CLUB LIMITED 5-6 Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
MISTED WINDOWS.COM LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
BRIAN HALL DECORATORS LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
NEWSTONE HOMES LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
BOLAND GRAINNE LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
TRIDENT FINANCE SERVICES LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds
MODERN SLAVERY CONSULTANTS LTD Cross Park House Low Green, Rawdon, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FOSTER, Hugh David Secretary (Active) 6 Buckstone Drive, Rawdon, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS19 6BB /
6 August 2007
British /
ROBINSON, Tracey Maria Director (Active) Broadoaks Country House, Troutbeck, Windermere, The Lake District, LA23 1LA June 1964 /
6 August 2007
British /
Management Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS19 6HB
SIC Code 7499 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 06335036.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000