PETER BARRATT'S GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED

Address:
Wyevale Garden Centres, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF

PETER BARRATT'S GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06387792. The registration start date is October 2, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06387792
Company Name PETER BARRATT'S GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED
Registered Address Wyevale Garden Centres
Syon Park
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8JF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-10-02
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 27/12/2015
Returns Due Date 30/10/2016
Returns Last Update 02/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/10/2017
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/10/2016
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 10/10/2014
PETER BARRATT'S GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED 12/09/2014
CAMVO 502 LIMITED 03/10/2007

Office Location

Address WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES ,
SYON PARK
Post Town BRENTFORD
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW8 8JF

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AP EUSTON HOTELS LTD Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
AP BRISTOL LIMITED Hilton London Syon Park, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, England
PANACAP LONDON LIMITED London Syon Park, Brentford, London, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
PANACAP LIMITED London Syon Park, London Syon Park, Brentford, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
MAISON GAEA LIMITED Hilton Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
WGC TRELLIS HOLDCO LIMITED Wyevale Garden Centres Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
HOTSPUR GEOTHERMAL LIMITED Syon House, London Road, Brentford, TW8 8JF
CAPSTAR GROUP LIMITED The Farmhouse, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, United Kingdom
CAPSTAR SERVICES (UK) LIMITED The Farm House, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF
TRELLIS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Wyevale Garden Centres, Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JONES, Anthony Gerald Director () Wyevale Garden Centres ,, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF August 1973 /
6 April 2016
British /
England
Director
MCLAUGHLAN, Roger Director () Wyevale Garden Centres ,, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF September 1963 /
10 March 2016
British /
England
Director
RATCLIFFE, Sarah Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) 59b Grange Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 6SP /
3 October 2007
British /
Finance Director
BRODIES SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 15 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 8HA /
2 October 2007
/
BRADSHAW, Kevin Michael Director (Resigned) Wyevale Garden Centres ,, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, England, TW8 8JF February 1969 /
19 November 2012
British /
England
Company Director
BRIGDEN, Peter Director (Resigned) 16 Woodstock Gardens, Appleton, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 5HN December 1969 /
24 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director Of Retail Operation
HODKINSON, James Clifford Director (Resigned) 29b Western Avenue, Branksome Park, Poole, Dorset, BH13 7AN April 1944 /
3 October 2007
British /
Uk
Company Director
JENKINSON, Antonia Scarlett Director (Resigned) The Garden Centre Group, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, England, TW8 8JF July 1969 /
5 May 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Banker
KING, Justin Matthew Director (Resigned) Wyevale Garden Centres ,, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF May 1961 /
18 August 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KOZLOWSKI, Richard Leon Director (Resigned) 34 Stubbs Wood, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 6EX May 1963 /
6 May 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LIVINGSTON, William Andrew Director (Resigned) 3 Barnes Close, St Cross, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 9QX June 1967 /
3 October 2007
British /
England
Commercial Director
MARSHALL, Nicholas Charles Gilmour Director (Resigned) The Garden Centre Group, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, England, TW8 8JF January 1950 /
5 May 2009
British /
Wales
Company Director
MURPHY, Stephen Thomas Director (Resigned) Wyevale Garden Centres ,, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF August 1956 /
6 April 2016
British /
England
Director
PIERPOINT, David Julian Director (Resigned) Rockvale, 33 West Street, Dormsland, Surrey, RH7 6QP April 1968 /
5 May 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
RATCLIFFE, Sarah Elizabeth Director (Resigned) 59b Grange Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 6SP April 1964 /
3 October 2007
British /
England
Finance Director
STEINMEYER, Nils Olin Director (Resigned) Wyevale Garden Centres ,, Syon Park, Brentford, Middlesex, England, TW8 8JF September 1970 /
19 October 2012
German /
United Kingdom
Financial Director
STEVENSON, Barry John Director (Resigned) Cherry Trees, Cane End, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 9HG December 1959 /
3 October 2007
British /
England
Company Director
ATHOLL INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 15 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, EH3 8HA /
2 October 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTFORD
Post Code TW8 8JF
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PETER BARRATT'S GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000