MAERZ CONSULTING LTD

Address:
5 Hurst Place, Northwood, HA6 2JS, England

MAERZ CONSULTING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06399005. The registration start date is October 15, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06399005
Company Name MAERZ CONSULTING LTD
Registered Address 5 Hurst Place
Northwood
HA6 2JS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-10-15
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2017
Returns Due Date 12/11/2016
Returns Last Update 15/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DEJA VU FASHION LIMITED 18/03/2014
RAPID CONSULTANTS LIMITED 01/10/2013

Office Location

Address 5 HURST PLACE
Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 2JS
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BERKLAY REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT LTD 5 Hurst Place, Northwood, HA6 2JS, England
JADEMECH LTD 5 Hurst Place, Northwood, HA6 2JS, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MCQUEEN'S GROUP LLP 3 Hurst Place, Northwood, HA6 2JS, England
MCQUEEN'S GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 3 Hurst Place, Northwood, HA6 2JS, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CAFE SOMBRA LIMITED 113 Potter Street, Northwood, HA6 1QF, United Kingdom
THE CHAI HOUSE LIMITED 33b Brookdene Drive, Northwood, HA6 3NS, United Kingdom
BENSINGAM LIMITED 27 Lincoln Road, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1LB, United Kingdom
SC TECH CONSULTING LTD 41 Bishops Avenue, Northwood, HA6 3DD, United Kingdom
ENDYMION LTD Argyle House, Joel Street, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1NW, United Kingdom
JULIE PAPPACODA LTD 87 Hilliard Road, Northwood, HA6 1SL, United Kingdom
WECELEBRATE LTD 34 Ashurst Close, Northwood, HA6 1EL, United Kingdom
ONZE LIMITED 16 Hillside Gardens, Northwood, HA6 1RL, United Kingdom
ITS CONSULTING LIMITED 16 Hillside Gardens, Northwood, HA6 1RL, United Kingdom
NCW LTD 12 Station Approach, Northwood, HA6 2XN, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AZIZ, Mustafa Director (Active) 5 Hurst Place, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2JS May 1964 /
4 January 2011
British /
England
Business Consultant
MUSTAFA, Atika Secretary (Resigned) 5 Hurst Place, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2JS /
15 October 2007
/
MUSTAFA, Erum Director (Resigned) 5 Hurst Place, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2JS December 1969 /
15 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 2JS
Category consulting
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Category + Posttown consulting + NORTHWOOD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MAERZ CONSULTING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000