BRANDSOFT LIMITED

Address:
121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS17 8SH

BRANDSOFT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06406298. The registration start date is October 23, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06406298
Company Name BRANDSOFT LIMITED
Registered Address 121 Wigton Lane
Alwoodley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS17 8SH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-10-23
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 20/11/2016
Returns Last Update 23/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DEAL ASSURE LIMITED 11/10/2010

Office Location

Address 121 WIGTON LANE
ALWOODLEY
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS17 8SH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RIPON RECYCLING (HESSAY) LIMITED 121 Wigton Lane, Leeds
BRANDSOFT INFOTECH LTD 121 Wigton Lane, Leeds
HICKSON MEDIA LIMITED 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds
RIPON RECYCLING LIMITED 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds
RELIANT SERVICES LIMITED 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds
BRANDSOFT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds
A&S AUTO SOLUTIONS LTD. 121 Wigton Lane, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SAHA, Sonjoy Director (Active) 121 Wigton Lane, Leeds, England, LS17 8SH March 1974 /
8 November 2015
British /
England
Director
SAHA, Narayan Chandra Secretary (Resigned) 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, Uk., LS17 8SH /
1 May 2008
/
SAHA, Sumita Secretary (Resigned) 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, Uk., LS17 8SH /
23 October 2007
/
SAHA, Narayan Chandra Director (Resigned) 121 Wigton Lane, Alwoodley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, Uk., LS17 8SH January 1939 /
23 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS17 8SH
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRANDSOFT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000