DENA NANOTECH LTD

Address:
Kastandene East Park Street, Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 0JP

DENA NANOTECH LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06407031. The registration start date is October 23, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06407031
Company Name DENA NANOTECH LTD
Registered Address Kastandene East Park Street
Morley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS27 0JP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-10-23
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 30/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/10/2016
Returns Due Date 20/11/2016
Returns Last Update 23/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38320 Recovery of sorted materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CARBONTEC LIMITED 23/03/2010

Office Location

Address KASTANDENE EAST PARK STREET
MORLEY
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS27 0JP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NANO (UK) LTD Kastandene East Park Street, Morley, Leeds
NANO CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LTD Kastandene East Park Street, Morley, Leeds
DENA NANO-WOOD LTD Kastandene East Park Street, Morley, Leeds
THE GARDNER'S COMPANION RANGE LTD Kastandene East Park Street, Morley, Leeds
DENA NANO LTD Kastandene East Park Street, Morley, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HEY, Susan Secretary (Active) 8 Crompton Avenue, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 6LE /
1 July 2008
/
SULAIMAN, Brian, Dr Director (Active) Kastandene, East Park Street Morley, Leeds, LS27 0JP June 1954 /
23 October 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SUTTON, Richard Firth Secretary (Resigned) 24 Norfolk Chase, Warfield, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 3XN /
23 October 2007
/
HIGGINSON, Benjamin Frederick Director (Resigned) 2 Barwick Place, Sale, Cheshire, M33 6RB August 1951 /
23 October 2007
British /
England
Sales Manager
LUMMIS, Stephen Douglas Director (Resigned) Heronsgate House, 10 Salmions Leap, Calne, SN11 9EU October 1964 /
23 October 2007
British /
Sales And Marketing
SUTTON, Richard Firth Director (Resigned) 24 Norfolk Chase, Warfield, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 3XN June 1948 /
23 October 2007
British /
England
Chartered Engineer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS27 0JP
SIC Code 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DENA NANOTECH LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000