THE HUB PHARMACY LIMITED

Address:
Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9PL

THE HUB PHARMACY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06431213. The registration start date is November 19, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06431213
Company Name THE HUB PHARMACY LIMITED
Registered Address Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road
West Pimbo Industrial Estate
Skelmersdale
Lancashire
WN8 9PL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-11-19
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2016-12-17
Returns Last Update 2015-11-19
Mortgage Charges 23
Mortgage Outstanding 18
Mortgage Part Satisfied 1
Mortgage Satisfied 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47730 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MEDICX PHARMACY LTD 2015-06-26

Office Location

Address PADDOCK BUSINESS CENTRE 2 PADDOCK ROAD
WEST PIMBO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town SKELMERSDALE
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code WN8 9PL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE WEEKLY PAID CLUB LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo, Skelmersdale
DEE AND DEE COMPANY LTD Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo, Skelmersdale
ALM CONSULT LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo, Skelmersdale
PROFESSIONAL COST CONSULTANTS LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, Pimbo, Skelmersdale
MPX HUB (LYTHAM) LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale
ADVANCED HEALTHPHARM SERVICES LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale
MISTERTON MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale
W S YOUNG LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale
ACCOUNTANCY 4 U LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo, Skelmersdale
RAISED FLOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED Paddock Business Centre 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo, Skelmersdale

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ATKINSON, David Director (Active) Paddock Business Centre, 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9PL March 1973 /
28 October 2015
British /
England
Pharmacy Operations Director
BALL, Christopher Director (Active) Paddock Business Centre, 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9PL February 1960 /
8 February 2011
British /
England
Director
BUTTERWORTH, Andrew Craig Director (Active) Paddock Business Centre, 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, England, WN8 9PL May 1972 /
3 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
JEFFERS, Stephen Thomas Director (Active) Paddock Business Centre, 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, England, WN8 9PL July 1956 /
19 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BUTTERWORTH, Andrew Craig Secretary (Resigned) Paddock Business Centre, 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, England, WN8 9PL /
3 May 2011
/
MCNEILL, Edward Secretary (Resigned) One, Connaught Place, London, W2 2ET /
8 February 2011
/
OSMOND, Mark Jonathan Secretary (Resigned) 1st Floor, 13-17 Peel Street, Chorley, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR7 2EY /
19 November 2007
/
ADAMS, Michael William Director (Resigned) 1st Floor, 13-17 Peel Street, Chorley, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR7 2EY September 1966 /
19 November 2007
British /
Uk
Chartered Surveyor
BIRCHALL, Gavin Patrick Director (Resigned) Paddock Business Centre, 2 Paddock Road, West Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 9PL October 1977 /
8 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MADDIN, Keith John Director (Resigned) 5 Godalming Business Centre, Woolsack Way, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1XW June 1962 /
19 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Executive Private Equity Inves
MCNEIL, Edward Hugh Director (Resigned) One, Connaught Place, London, England, W2 2ET April 1978 /
8 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OSMOND, Mark Jonathan Director (Resigned) 24 Crabtree Lane, Great Bookham, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT23 4PF January 1966 /
19 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SKELMERSDALE
Post Code WN8 9PL
SIC Code 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE HUB PHARMACY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000