URT PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address:
Heath Place, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO22 9SL

URT PRODUCTION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06456628. The registration start date is December 18, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06456628
Company Name URT PRODUCTION LIMITED
Registered Address Heath Place
Bognor Regis
West Sussex
PO22 9SL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-12-18
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 15/01/2017
Returns Last Update 18/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/12/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
29201 Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
URT MACHINING LIMITED 06/10/2010
OAKLEY 750 LIMITED 03/03/2008
2GR LIMITED 30/01/2008

Office Location

Address HEATH PLACE
Post Town BOGNOR REGIS
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code PO22 9SL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
URT MACHINING LIMITED Heath Place, Bognor Regis
2GR LLP Heath Place, Fairlands, Bognor Regis
URT GROUP LIMITED Heath Place, Bognor Regis
URT COMPOSITES LIMITED Heath Place, Bognor Regis
K.T. FABRICATIONS LIMITED Heath Place, Ashgrove Industrial Park, Bognor Regis

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COX, Matthew John Secretary (Active) 26 Pagham Road, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO21 4NP /
3 March 2008
/
COX, Matthew John Director (Active) 26 Pagham Road, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO21 4NP March 1974 /
3 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OAKLEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 9AY /
18 December 2007
/
WALTERS, Paul Steven Director (Resigned) Swallow Nursery, Selsey Road, Sidlesham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, PO20 7QX July 1972 /
3 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OAKLEY COMPANY FORMATION SERVICES LIMITED Director (Resigned) The Oakley, Kidderminster Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 9AY /
18 December 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BOGNOR REGIS
Post Code PO22 9SL
SIC Code 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on URT PRODUCTION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000