HEATHROW (DSH) LIMITED

Address:
The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW6 2GW

HEATHROW (DSH) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06458597. The registration start date is December 20, 2007. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06458597
Company Name HEATHROW (DSH) LIMITED
Registered Address The Compass Centre Nelson Road
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW6 2GW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2007-12-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 28/12/2016
Returns Last Update 30/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BAA (DSH) LIMITED 28/09/2012

Office Location

Address THE COMPASS CENTRE NELSON ROAD
HOUNSLOW
Post Town MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW6 2GW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HEATHROW (AH) LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex
BAA (NDH2) LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex
HEATHROW HOLDCO LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex
LHR (IP HOLDCO) LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex
9G RAIL LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex
LHR BUILDING CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex
LHR (HONG KONG) LIMITED The Compass Centre Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
EFIONG, Andrew Director (Active) The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW6 2GW January 1966 /
8 October 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director Of Treasury
ESPOT, Javier Echave Director (Active) The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW6 2GW May 1980 /
17 May 2016
Spanish /
England
Director
GOLDING, Nicholas Francis Director (Active) The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, England, TW6 2GW April 1963 /
17 January 2017
British /
England
Director
OOI, Shu Mei Secretary (Resigned) 34 Prospect House, Gaywood Street, London, SE1 6HF /
28 November 2008
/
WELCH, Susan Secretary (Resigned) 130 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1LQ /
20 December 2007
/
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, BS1 6BU /
20 December 2007
/
LEO, Jose Director (Resigned) The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW6 2GW May 1960 /
20 December 2007
Spanish /
Cfo
MAROUDAS, Frederick Ian Director (Resigned) 3 Rivermead Cottages, Mill Lane, Shiplake, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 3LZ January 1963 /
31 July 2009
British /
England
Director Of Treasury
NELSON, Stephen Keith James Director (Resigned) 130 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1LQ January 1963 /
20 December 2007
British /
Ceo
SANCHEZ SALMERON, Luis Angel Director (Resigned) 130 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1LQ September 1962 /
20 December 2007
Spanish /
Director
UZIELLI, Michael Robin Director (Resigned) The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW6 2GW April 1970 /
9 June 2015
British /
Director
WILLIAMSON, David Alexander Director (Resigned) The Compass Centre, Nelson Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW6 2GW June 1980 /
25 March 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, BS1 6BU /
20 December 2007
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW6 2GW
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HEATHROW (DSH) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000