4 LEGAL LIMITED

Address:
50-52 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HL

4 LEGAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06466579. The registration start date is January 8, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06466579
Company Name 4 LEGAL LIMITED
Registered Address 50-52 Chancery Lane
London
WC2A 1HL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-01-08
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 2018-03-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-06-30
Returns Due Date 2017-02-05
Returns Last Update 2016-01-08
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RJW REGISTRARS LIMITED 2009-11-25
4 LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2008-03-03

Office Location

Address 50-52 CHANCERY LANE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2A 1HL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UET SERVICES LTD 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
PANNONE NAPIER LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
ADROIT FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
SLATER & GORDON (UK) 1 LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
SLATER & GORDON (UK) LLP 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
RECOVER HEALTHCARE LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
RJW REGISTRARS LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
4 LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
4 LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London
LEGAL TWO LIMITED 50-52 Chancery Lane, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FOWLIE, Kenneth John Director (Active) 50-52, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HL July 1968 /
23 March 2016
Australian /
England
Lawyer
GRECH, Andrew Alexander Director (Active) 50-52, Chancery Lane, London, United Kingdom, WC2A 1HL August 1964 /
30 April 2012
Australian /
Australia
Solicitor
DEANE, John Patrick Secretary (Resigned) 9 Climsland House, Duchy Street, London, SE1 8AF /
8 January 2008
/
EVANS, Cathy Diane Director (Resigned) 50-52, Chancery Lane, London, United Kingdom, WC2A 1HL March 1965 /
30 April 2012
Australian /
Australia
Solicitor
KINSELLA, Jonathan Neil Director (Resigned) 283 Church Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7FS May 1958 /
8 January 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
WEBBER, John Martin Director (Resigned) 50-52, Chancery Lane, London, United Kingdom, WC2A 1HL May 1946 /
30 April 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2A 1HL
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 4 LEGAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000