WORKFRONT, LTD.

Address:
Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4HG

WORKFRONT, LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06466672. The registration start date is January 8, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06466672
Company Name WORKFRONT, LTD.
Registered Address Belvedere House
Basing View
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG21 4HG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-01-08
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 05/02/2017
Returns Last Update 08/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ATTASK, LTD. 25/02/2015
BLAKEDEW 718 LIMITED 18/03/2008

Office Location

Address BELVEDERE HOUSE
BASING VIEW
Post Town BASINGSTOKE
County HAMPSHIRE
Post Code RG21 4HG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PLATFORM BLACK LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
FRUITFUL MARKETING LTD Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
FUNDING KNIGHT CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
SANCUS SERVICES LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
HARTLEY'S KITCHEN LTD Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
BELVEDERE SECURITY LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
FUNDING KNIGHT SERVICES LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
FUNDING KNIGHT LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
SANCUS FINANCE LIMITED Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke
AYRE CHAMBERLAIN GAUNT LTD. Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALLEN, Brian Director (Active) Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4HG May 1979 /
15 November 2016
Usa /
Usa
Corporate Controller, Workfront, Inc.
CHILDS, Peter Director (Active) Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4HG April 1963 /
15 November 2016
United States Of America /
Usa
Cfo, Workfront, Inc.
SAILSBERY, Eric Franklin, Corporate Controller Director (Active) Attask Inc., 3300 Ashton Blvd, Suite 300, Lehi, Utah, Usa, 84043 May 1962 /
5 January 2012
American /
Usa
Corporate Controller
KNELL, Abraham Secretary (Resigned) 1913 N. 1640 W., Provo, Utah, United States Of America, 84604 /
13 March 2008
/
OLSON, Michael Secretary (Resigned) 2068 South 140 West, Orem, Utah, Usa, 84058 /
11 February 2009
United States /
Chief Financial Officer
BLAKELAW SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Harbour Court, Compass Road North Harbour, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO6 4ST /
8 January 2008
/
ENGH, Amy Nichole Director (Resigned) Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG21 4HG May 1985 /
15 July 2015
American /
Usa
Corporate Controller
JOHNSON, Scott Director (Resigned) 856 South 770 East, Spanish Fork, Utah, United States Of America, 84660 March 1969 /
13 March 2008
America /
Usa
Chief Executive Officer
MILLER, Austin Director (Resigned) Belvedere House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG21 4HG October 1982 /
15 July 2015
American /
Usa
Hr Vice President
OLSON, Michael Director (Resigned) 2068 South 140 West, Orem, Utah, Usa, 84058 August 1973 /
11 February 2009
United States /
Usa
Chief Financial Officer
BLAKELAW DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED Director (Resigned) Harbour Court, Compass Road North Harbour, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO6 4ST /
8 January 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BASINGSTOKE
Post Code RG21 4HG
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WORKFRONT, LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000