GIS INT LTD

Address:
7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester, Lancashire, M21 7QY

GIS INT LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06507454. The registration start date is February 18, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06507454
Company Name GIS INT LTD
Registered Address 7 Christie Way
Christie Fields
Manchester
Lancashire
M21 7QY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-02-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 18/03/2017
Returns Last Update 18/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JA-PAN-EUROPE LTD 20/05/2017

Office Location

Address 7 CHRISTIE WAY
CHRISTIE FIELDS
Post Town MANCHESTER
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code M21 7QY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HEROES AND WIZARDS LIMITED 7 Christie Way, Manchester
IDDON & CO LTD 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
NOVAE VITAE LIMITED 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
NEXT LEVEL CONSULTANCY LIMITED 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
FINANCE COMPLIANCE LIMITED 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
ARLEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
SLATER & SLATER BENEFICIARIES LIMITED 7 Christie Way, Manchester
SITELOOPER LTD 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
TALL ZEBRA DESIGNS LTD 7 Christie Way, Christie Fields, Manchester
MILLBROOK CAR SALES LTD 7 Christie Way, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TANOUCHI, Yuji Director (Active) 82 The Quadrangle, 1 Lower Ormond Street, Manchester, M1 5QD September 1968 /
18 February 2008
Japanese /
Italy
Employer
TERREGINO, Maria Teresa Secretary (Resigned) 82 The Quadrangle, 1 Lower Ormond Street, Manchester, M1 5QD /
18 February 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M21 7QY
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GIS INT LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000