APPLE BOX FILMS LIMITED

Address:
5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1JD

APPLE BOX FILMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06511418. The registration start date is February 21, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06511418
Company Name APPLE BOX FILMS LIMITED
Registered Address 5 Elstree Gate
Elstree Way
Borehamwood
Hertfordshire
WD6 1JD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-02-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 21/03/2017
Returns Last Update 21/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
YAZOO RETAILERS LIMITED 22/10/2009

Office Location

Address 5 ELSTREE GATE
ELSTREE WAY
Post Town BOREHAMWOOD
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code WD6 1JD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TOUCH COFFEE LTD 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
LADBROKE CONTENT LIMITED 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
TORTOISE VENTURES LTD 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
ILLUMINATED FILMS (LITTLE PRINCESS) LTD 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
LITTLE BY LITTLE PRODUCTIONS LTD 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
PRO CO 1010 LIMITED 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
PRO CO 2020 LIMITED 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
PRO CO 3030 LIMITED 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
PRO CO 4040 LIMITED 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood
PRO CO 5050 LIMITED 5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CHRISTY, Dawn Director (Active) Flat 14, 61 Maygrove Road, London, United Kingdom, NW6 2EE September 1976 /
22 February 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Tv Production Manager
FORSTER, Astrid Sandra Clare Secretary (Resigned) Flat 2, Isenhurst Court, Streatfield Road, Heathfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom, TN21 8LJ /
21 February 2008
/
LOGAN, Elizabeth Director (Resigned) 1 Coller Mews, Jarvis Brook, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 3BW March 1966 /
21 February 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accounts Adminitrator

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BOREHAMWOOD
Post Code WD6 1JD
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on APPLE BOX FILMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000