OPTIMUM COOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address:
31 Durley Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 9AN

OPTIMUM COOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06523491. The registration start date is March 4, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06523491
Company Name OPTIMUM COOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Address 31 Durley Road
Liverpool
Merseyside
L9 9AN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-03-04
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 01/04/2017
Returns Last Update 04/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71129 Other engineering activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OPTIMUM COOLING (NW) LIMITED 14/07/2008
RARE OPTIONS LIMITED 19/03/2008

Office Location

Address 31 DURLEY ROAD
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L9 9AN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CMCR INSPECTION SERVICES LTD 41 Fazakerley, Liverpool
C R INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED 41 Durley Road, Fazakerley, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PLEWS, Ian Alexander Secretary (Active) 31 Durley Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L9 9AN /
14 March 2008
British /
Refrigeration Engineer
PLEWS, Ian Alexander Director (Active) 31 Durley Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L9 9AN July 1964 /
14 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Refrigeration Engineer
TEASDALE, Steven Director (Active) 33 Park Lane, Bootle, Merseyside, England, L20 6DJ February 1966 /
14 March 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Refrigeration Engineer
BHARDWAJ CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 47-49, Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, U.K., HA6 3AE /
4 March 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L9 9AN
SIC Code 71129 - Other engineering activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OPTIMUM COOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000