06526177

Address:
Woodcote House Hascombe Road, South Munstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB

06526177 is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 06526177. The registration start date is March 6, 2008. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 06526177
Company Name 06526177
Registered Address Woodcote House Hascombe Road
South Munstead
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4AB
Company Category Private Unlimited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2008-03-06
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Returns Due Date 03/04/2010
Returns Last Update 06/03/2009
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/03/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
7499 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DAC REAL ESTATE 30/09/2016

Office Location

Address WOODCOTE HOUSE HASCOMBE ROAD
SOUTH MUNSTEAD
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4AB

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
WGA TWICKENHAM LTD Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, England
UKRT LIMITED Woodcote House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, United Kingdom
SOYB LTD Hascombe Road, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, United Kingdom
CAPTURE ONE STORY LTD Munstead Cottage, Hascombe Road, Godalming, GU8 4AB, England
C1DCR LIMITED Munstead Cottage, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB
OXPOINT LIMITED Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB
STAR AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED Munstead Cottage, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CAE (IP) LLP Cassingray House, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
ATOMUSICALITY LLP Sollys Mill Ground Floor, Mill Lane, Godalming, GU7 1EY, England
BRIDGE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1LQ, United Kingdom
COLLINS PLANNING & DESIGN SERVICE LLP 5 The Paddock, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1XD, United Kingdom
MY NAN'S FAVOURITE LTD Pitch Cottage Pitch Place, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
CLB INSIGHTS LTD 18 Victoria Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1JR, United Kingdom
MADE YOUR DAY LIMITED 6 Oak Mead, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3RL, United Kingdom
172 COFFEE LTD 172 Thursley Road, Elstead, Godalming, GU8 6DH, United Kingdom
WRITESTYLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 99 Busbridge Lane, Godalming, GU7 1QH, United Kingdom
BALLET HOO DANCEWEAR LTD 113 High Street, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1AQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LEE, Angela Secretary (Active) Woodcote House, Hascombe Road, South Munstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB /
6 March 2008
British /
LEE, Angela Director (Active) 82 Pullman Lane, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU7 1YB January 1967 /
6 March 2008
British /
None
LEE, Dominic Director (Active) Woodcote House, Hascombe Road, South Munstead, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB November 1966 /
6 March 2008
English /
England
Employee Benefit Adviser

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4AB
SIC Code 7499 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 06526177.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000